Google Search
Justia Law Firm Web Site Designs

NEW RELIEF & WORK AUTHORIZATION AVAILABLE

Starting August 15, 2012, you can apply for new immigration benefits. Contact our office to set up a free consultation and start legalizing your presence today!

The following individuals are covered:

  • You have come to USA under the age of sixteen;
  • You are under the age of 30 as of 06/15/2012;
  • You have continuously resided in USA for at least five years before 6/15/2012;
  • You are present in USA on 6/15/2012;
  • You are currently be in school, have graduated from high school, have obtained a GED, or are honorably discharged veterans of the Coast Guard or Armed Forces;
  • You have not been convicted of a felony offense, a significant misdemeanor offense, or multiple misdemeanor offenses,
  • You do not pose a threat to national security or public safety.
If you can satisfy these requirements, we may be able to stop you from deportation if you are currently in removal proceedings, and procure a work permit for you. Please contact us as soon as possible to schedule a consultation, as time slots are limited.